White Labs Team

Executive Team

Chris White, Ph.D
President, Founder, and CEO
Lisa White
Vice President
Neva Parker
Director of Operations
Troels Prahl
Vice President of Innovation & European Operations
Kathryn Small
Special Project Manager & Executive to Chris White

Administration

John Goehring
Director of Finance
Julia Miller
HR/Payroll Administrator
Ellen Beutel
Staff Accountant
Joana Gallarzo
Accounts Payable Specialist
Arielle Clevenger
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Jessica Ratcliffe
Accounts Receivable Specialist

Marketing, Sales, and Customer Technology

Phillip Pasit
Sales & Marketing Director
Sabrina LoPiccolo
Marketing Manager
Katie Skow
General Sales Manager
JoAnne Carilli-Stevenson
Global Key Account Manager
Mike White
Vice President of Customer Technology
Megan Joseph
Marketing Communications Specialist
Tara Purcell
Marketing Events & Sponsorship Specialist
James Eggleston
Graphic Design & Traffic Coordinator
Erik Fowler
Education & Engagement Curator - San Diego
Jo Doyle
Education & Engagement Curator - Asheville
Kim Derr
West Coast Sales Representative
Pablo Gomez
Territory Sales Representative- East Coast
George Otteni
Territory Sales Representative- Colorado
Russell Kreindel
Customer Service Representative
Christopher Hilgar
Customer Service Representative
Jordan Boinest
Inside Sales Representative
William Goff
Customer Service Representative

R&D

Karen Fortmann, Ph.D
Senior Scientist
Aaron Gonzales
Project Implementation Specialist
Devin Tani
R&D Technician

Laboratory Operations

Kara Taylor
Technical Laboratory Manager
Kelly Maher
SD Production Lab Supervisor
Stephanie McKinley
SD Yeast Bank Specialist
Katie Gardner
SD Analytical Lab Supervisor
Mary Daniel
AVL Lab Supervisor
Janice Tran
SD Lab Technician I
Luis Gonzales
SD Lab Technician I
Joshua Hoyt
SD Lab Technician I
Amanda Appel
SD Analytical Lab Specialist
Kristan Martinez
SD Analytical Lab Technician
Jonathan Lambert
SD Analytical Lab Technician
Dilan Rivera
AVL Lab Technician
Bradley Ballucanag
SD Lab Technician

Quality

Brent Pratte
SD Site Quality Engineer

Yeast Production

Ken Kashuba
Site Operations Manager- Asheville
Duane Chauvin
Site Operations Manager- San Diego
Dominic Montoya
SD Yeast Production Manager
Richard Marraccini
AVL Production Supervisor
Jorge Curiel
SD Production Lead
Drew Wyatt
AVL Production Lead
Ashley Pennington
AVL Production Lead
Bernabe Cedillo
SD Production Technician
Felipe Vargas Lopez
SD Production Technician
Renante McConnell
SD Production Technician
Alberto Martinez
SD Production Technician
Richard Hart
SD Production Technician
Juan Rivera
SD Vessel Assembly
Jesus Avina
SD Production Technician
Charlotte Lopez
SD Vessel Assembly
Andrew Diaz
SD Production Technician
Agustin Balderas
SD Production Technician
Ryan Kurosawa
SD Production Technician
Nelson Hoffman
SD Production Technician
Alex Webb
SD Production Technician
Danniel Ramos
SD Vessel Construction
David Paradise
SD Production Technician
Eric Hill
AVL Production Technician
Tyler Perry
AVL Production Technician
Aubrey McDonald
AVL Production Technician
Adam Goetz
AVL Production Technician
Spencer Church
AVL Production Technician
Mark Fouts
AVL Production Technician

Packaging

Desmond Dillard
SD Fulfillment Lead
Jeffrey Pennington
SD Fulfillment Lead
Duy Nguyen
SD Packaging Technician
Richard Nieto
SD Packaging Technician
Eva Ortiz
SD Packaging Technician
Ricardo Gamboa
SD Packaging Technician
Isidro Castaneda
SD Packaging Technician
Armando Demesa
SD Packaging Technician
Steven Smith
SD Packaging Technician
Alejandro Cordova
SD Packaging Technician
Ryan Hopps
SD Packaging Technician
Jorge Gallego
SD Packaging Technician
Carlo Villasenor
SD Packaging Technician
Isaac Guzman
SD Packaging Technician
Levandis Carter Jr.
SD Packaging Technician

Fulfillment

Christina Hobbs
AVL Packaging Technician
Harry Rice
AVL Fulfillment Supervisor
Rex Cooper
AVL Fulfillment Lead
Zakery Horton
AVL Fulfillment Technician
Charles Hilton
AVL Packaging Technician
Tyler Smith
AVL Packaging Technician
John Canupp
AVL Packaging Technician
Joel Clark
AVL Packaging Technician

Brewing

Joe Kurowski
Senior Brewing Manager
Jason Wyatt
Assistant Brewer
Drew Cunningham
Assistant Brewer
Jerry Gould
Assistant Brewer

Materials Management

Rommel Cerezo
SD Fulfillment Supervisor
Melanie Reese
Process Analyst
Jordan Walker
Master Planner
Ryan Galeos
SD Inventory Control Specialist
Amanda LeMoine
Process Support Specialist
Aaron Mongelli
Operations Scheduler
Luis Valdivia
SD Fulfillment Lead
David Castenada
SD Shipping Technician
Will Anderson
SD Shipping Technician
Roddy Pena
SD Receiving and Inventory Clerk

Tasting Room

Justin Hatfield
Tasting Room Experience Manager
James Lewis
Tasting Room Associate
Jacob Hoover
Tasting Room Associate
Molly Murphy
Tasting Room Associate

Facilities

Andrew Schepers
AVL Equipment Maintenance Specialist
David Hardin
Maintenance Technician

Kitchen & Tap

Christien Williams
AVL General Manager
Sal DeTillio
Assistant Manager
Michael Murdaugh
Head Chef
Skyler Sabin
Head Chef
Sean Dean
BOH
Antonio Holloway
BOH
Aglaia Panteliodis
BOH
Logan Pollard
BOH
Brandon Jarvis
BOH
Jacob Gagne
BOH
August Starck
FOH
Cale Belcher
FOH
Cazzie Shorthouse
FOH
Elle Inzer
FOH
Geoff Abahazy
FOH
Jillian Dixon
FOH
McKenna Smith
FOH
Michael Herder
FOH
Vince Hogan
FOH

Copenhagen

Laura Prahl
Operations Manager-DRY BLOCK
Tim Anderson
Customer Service Representative
Emil Hadzic
Lab Supervisor
James Garstang
Production Supervisor
Matthew Moore
Production Assistant
Nidhi Jayprakash Sharma
Packaging Technician
Emilie Sloth
Student Worker